The People of the State of New York v. Trump
[…] In American jurisprudence, any Defendant is innocent until proven guilty.  Even Donald Trump. 

This is the procedure you might see in a banana republic, where political opposition is persecuted without recourse.  This can not stand in the United States of America.  Because he has not been convicted, or even charged with insurrection, the Colorado Supreme Court decision is unconstitutional, denies Trump the constitutional right of due process under the 5th Amendment, and violates 52 U.S. Code § 10307, which states under,

a. Failure or refusal to permit casting or tabulation of vote

“No person acting under color of law shall fail or refuse to permit any person to vote who is entitled to vote under any provision of Chapters 103 to 107 of this title or is otherwise qualified to vote, or willfully fail or refuse to tabulate, count, and report such person’s vote.”

In other words, the COSC has disenfranchised the public voters by denying them the ability to vote for their person of choice based on an unconstitutional ruling.  They have interfered with the public’s right to choose their preferred candidate by coercion.